Our privacy statement informs about how we deal with privacy-sensitive data.

Through its website Bonferia will process privacy-sensitive or personal data. Bonferia BV values the privacy of its customers and observes due care in processing and protecting personal data.

During the processing we stick to the requirements of the Dutch "Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens" (Wbp). This means we:

  • clearly specify our purposes before we process personal data, by using this Privacy Statement;
  • limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data needed for legitimate purposes;
  • first ask for explicit permission to process your personal data in cases where your permission is required;
  • take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and we demand the same from parties who process personal data on our behalf;
  • respect your right to inspect, correct or delete your personal data held by us.

Bonferia BV is the party responsible for all data processing. In this privacy statement, we will explain which personal data we collect and for which purposes. We recommend that you read it carefully.

Use of Personal Data
By using our service, you are providing certain data to us. This could be personal data. We only retain and use the personal data provided directly by you or for which it is clear that it has been supplied to us to be processed.

We use the following data for the purposes as mentioned in this Privacy Statement:

  • Name and address
  • Telephone number
  • Email address
  • Payment details
  • Gender
  • Date of birth

Handling your order
We will use your personal data when handling your order. If necessary for proper handling, we can provide your data to third parties. We will explain this in detail later.

Promotion
Other than the advertisements on the website, we can inform you about new products or services:

  • by e-mail
  • via social media

Contact Form and Newsletter
We have a newsletter to inform those interested of our products and/or services. Each newsletter contains a link with which to unsubscribe from our newsletter. Your email address will be added to the list of subscribers only with your explicit consent.

If you fill out a contact form on the website or send us an email, the data you provide will be retained for as long as is necessary depending on the nature of the form or the content of your email, to fully answer and correctly handle your message or email.

Publication
We will not publish your customer data.

Providing Data to Third Parties
We may provide your data to our partners. These partners are involved in the execution of the agreement.

Our website features social media buttons. These buttons are used by the providers of these services to collect your personal data.

Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics to track visitors on our website and to get reports about how visitors use the website. We accepted the data processing agreement from Google. We don't allow Google to use information obtained by Analytics for other Google services.

Security
We take security measures to reduce misuse of and unauthorised access to personal data.

Third-party Websites
This statement is not applicable to third-party websites connected to this website through links. We cannot guarantee that these third parties will handle your personal data in a secure and careful manner. We recommend you read these websites’ privacy statements before making use of these websites.

Changes to this Privacy Statement
We reserve the right to modify this statement. We recommend that you review this statement regularly, so that you remain informed of any changes.

Inspection and Modification of your Data
You can always contact us if you have any questions regarding our privacy policy or wish to review, modify or delete your personal data.

Contact information
Bonferia BV
Goessestraatweg 19
4421 AD Kapelle
service@bonferia.com